Sciensation



Previous Programme Winners
2011- E&L, Nallakunta
2012- Bhavans Sriramakrishna Vidyalaya, Sainikpuri
2013- Little Flower High School, Abids
2014- Bolton School, Secunderabad
2015- Gitanjali Senior School, Begumpet (Ekalavya Research Reality Show)
2015- Bhavans Atmakuri Ramarao School, Jubilee Hills (Junior Round)
2015- Manthan International School, Tellapur (Senior Round)
2016- DAV Public School, Safilguda (Question Asking Competition)
2016- Meridian School, Banjara Hills (Idea of India)
2016- Meridian School, Madhapur (Pedagogy Sciensation)
2016- Little Flower High School, Uppal (Sciensation'16)
2017- Sentia Global School, Bachupally (Construe the Constitution)
Previous Participants (Lectures/Events)
001- DAV Public School, Safilguda
002- Bhavans Sriramakrishna Vidyalaya, Sainikpuri.
003- Bhartiya Vidya Bhavans, Jubilee Hills
004- Bhavans Atmakuri Ramarao School, Filmnagar
005- Sister Niveditha School, Ameerpet
006- Obul Reddy School, Jubilee Hills
007- Oakridge, Bachupally
008- Meridian, Banjara Hills
009- Pallavi Model School, Bowenpally
010- Bolton School, Secunderabad
011- Gandhian School, Marredpally
012- Secunderabad Public School, Marredpally
013- Gitanjali Devashray, Secunderabad
014- Gitanjali Senior School, Begumpet
015- FIITJEE, Ameerpet
016- Cal Public School, ECIL
017- AECS1, ECIL
018- AECS2, ECIL
019- PB DAV, Safilguda
020- SAV, Safilguda
021- St Anns, Tarnaka
022- David Memorial, Tarnaka
023- Army School, RK Puram
024- Ganges Valley School, Bachupally
025- Genesis International School, Miyapur
026- Lotus National School, Miyapur
027- Kamala Memorial School, Nacharam
028- St Peters Model School, Nacharam
029- Suprabhat High School, Nacharam
030- Aurobindo International School, Nallakunta
031- E&L School, Nallakunta
032- Siddhartha High School 1 , Motinagar
033- Siddhartha High School 2, Motinagar
034- St Marks Boys Town High School, Jahanuma
035- Ikra Mission High School
036- Mesco Grades High School
037- Sri Chaitanya, ECIL
038- Narayana School
039- Brilliant Grammar, Habsiguda
040- Neoiza School, Malakpet
041- Little Flower High School, Abids
042- All Saints High School, Abids
043- St Anthonys High School, Himayatnagar
044- St Pauls High School, Himayatnagar
045- St George Grammar School, Himayatnagar
046- Delhi School of Excellence, Attapur
047- St Johns Church School, Secunderabad&
048- St Anns, BHEL
049- Chaitanya Vidyalaya, Gandhinagar
050- Gowtham Model School, Ameerpet
051- Takshashila School, Malkajgiri
052- DAV, Miyapur
053- Geetanjali Global School, Kompally
054- CMR International School, Bowenpally
055- Glendale Academy, Suncity
056- Pallavi Model School, Alwal
0057- St Adams School, Moulali
058- Ratans High School, Moulali
059- Montessori School, Kurnool
060- Indus School, Kurnool
061- St Josephs, Kurnool
062- Ridge School, Kurnool
063- Little Birds School, Kurnool
064- Oasis School, Warangal
065- Rosary School, Warangal
066- My Masters, Warangal
067- Keyes School, Warangal
068- Samartha, Mahbubnagar
069- Johnson Grammar School ICSE, Nacharam
070- Johnson IB School, Habsiguda
071- Johnson Grammar School, CBSE, Nacharam
072- Tejasvi Vidyaranya, Habsiguda
073- Sri Sai Public School, Habsiguda
074- Sarathi School, Habsiguda
075- Suprabhat Model High School, Nacharam
076- Srividyaniketan International School
077- Reqelford International School, Rampally
078- Foster Billabong School, Kapra
079- Little Flower High School, Uppal
080- Hyderabad Public School, Begumpet
081- Gitanjali Devshala, Sapperslines
082- Creekside International School, Aziznagar
083- Akshara Vagdevi International School, Secunderabad
084- Tatva Global School, Gajularamaram
085- Meridian School, Kukatpally
086- Meridian School, Madhapur
087- Delhi School of Excellence, Banjara Hills
088- Delhi School of Excellence, Attapur
089- Arbor International School, Kondapur
090- Jain Heritage School, Kondapur
091- Jain Heritage School, Shamirpet
092- Shantiniketan Vidyalaya, Shamirpet
093- St Peters International Residential School, Kompally
094- St Peters Grammar School, Bowenpally
095- Unicent School, Kompally
096- Unicent School, Nagole
097- Akshara International School, LB Nagar
098- Seed School, Suncity
099- Seed School, LB Nagar
100- Seed School, Neredmet
101- Samashti International School, Kollur
101- Time School,
101- DAV Public School, Kukatpally
101- Gyanville Academy, Nizampet
101- Sentia Global School, Bachupally
102- Silver Oaks International School, Bachupally
103- Don Bosco School, Bandlaguda
104- MSB Institute, Tirumalgiri

To be updated further
Sciensation has organized programmes in more than 100 schools across Rangareddy, Hyderabad, Mahbubnagar, Warangal, Karimnagar, West Godavari, Kurnool, Kadapa, Chittoor, Anantapur and Bangalore.

Media Coverage